Lagercrantz Group Ab Class B · OMXSTO:LAGR_B

Lagercrantz Group Ab Class B — Q3 2026 Earnings Presentation

24 slides from Lagercrantz Group Ab Class B's earnings presentation, Feb 6, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Interim Report Q3 2025/26

    Interim Report Q3 2025/26 April – December 2025 (9 months) February 6, 2026 Jörgen Wigh, CEO Peter Thysell, CFO

  2. Slide 2: Tech Group with leading positions in expansive niches

    Introduction to Lagercrantz Group Tech Group with leading positions in expansive niches Lagercrantz Group Electrify Control TecSec Niche Products International 16 companies 16 companies 14 companies 19 companies 17 companies 11 countries 8 countries 10 countries 8 countries 9 countries ◼ B2B Tech Gr

  3. Slide 3: Revenues and profits

    Interim Report Q3 2025/26 Revenues and profits Rolling 12 months, quarterly data 15 000 1 500 14 000 Towards 1 400 2 Billion! Profits after financial items, MSEK 13 000 1 300 12 000 1 200 Towards Net sales, MSEK 11 000 1 Billion 1 100 10 000 1 000 9 000 900 Organic growth & 8 000 more acquisitions 8

  4. Slide 4: Q3 - Business conditions

    Interim Report Q3 2025/26 Q3 - Business conditions ◼ The market situation was generally stable and slightly better during the third quarter compared to the previous year. ◼ Electrification, infrastructure and defense showed strong development, while recovery in construction remains slow. ◼ The Nordi

  5. Slide 5: Q3 2025/26 October - December 2025

    Interim Report Q3 2025/26 Q3 2025/26 October - December 2025 ◼ Net revenues up 16% to MSEK 2,854 (2,462) ◼ Acquisitions +18%, organic growth +2%, currency -4% ◼ EBITA up 20% to MSEK 513 (428) ◼ EBITA-margin at 18.0% (17.4) ◼ Profits after financial items up 19% to MSEK 400 (335) ◼ Cashflow from oper

  6. Slide 6: 9M 2025/26 April - December 2025

    Interim Report Q3 2025/26 9M 2025/26 April - December 2025 ◼ Net revenues up 13% to MSEK 7,784 (6,887) ◼ Acquisitions +14%, organic growth +2%, currency -3% ◼ EBITA up 16% to MSEK 1,387 (1,200) ◼ EBITA-margin at 17.8% (17.4) ◼ Profits after financial items up 17% to MSEK 1,086 (930) ◼ Cashflow from

  7. Slide 7: Outcome by division

    NET SALES 2025/26 2024/25 2023/24 MSEK Q3 Q2 Q1 Q4 Q3 Q2 Q1 Q4 Q3 Electrify 706 622 672 588 603 533 561 449 450 Control 346 317 319 330 322 281 264 284 255 Outcome by division TecSec 630 492 525 550 572 511 538 517 540 Niche Products 652 520 569 642 559 472 495 511 435 International 520 506 388 393

  8. Slide 8: Electrify

    Comments by division Electrify Interim Report Q3 2025/26 ◼ Revenues +17% to MSEK 703 (603), of which acquisitions +10%, organically +9% and FX -2%. ◼ EBITA +55% to MSEK 150 (97) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 21.2% (16.1). ◼ Favourable market within both electrification and infrastructure. ◼ Improvements

  9. Slide 9: Control

    Comments by division Control Interim Report Q3 2025/26 ◼ Revenues +8% to MSEK 346 (322), of which acquisitions +16%, organically -3% and FX -5%. ◼ EBITA +30% to MSEK 61 (47) i.e. an EBITA-margin of 17.6% (14.6). ◼ The quarterly result was influenced by successful acquisitions combined with an overal

  10. Slide 10: TecSec

    Comments by division TecSec Interim Report Q3 2025/26 ◼ Revenues +10% to MSEK 630 (572) of which acquisitions +10%, organically +5% and FX -5%. ◼ EBITA amounted to MSEK 90 (92) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 14.3% (16.1). ◼ Several of the security companies developed positively in a gradually improved mar

  11. Slide 11: Niche Products

    Comments by division Niche Products Interim Report Q3 2025/26 ◼ Revenues +17% to MSEK 652 (559) of which acquisitions +23%, organically -2% and FX -4%. ◼ EBITA +2% to MSEK 130 (128) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 19.9% (22.9). ◼ Niche Products was hampered by weaker organic development in some businesses,

  12. Slide 12: International

    Comments by division International Interim Report Q3 2025/26 ◼ Revenues +28% to MSEK 520 (406), of which acquisitions +30%, organically +5% and FX -7%. ◼ EBITA +30% to MSEK 90 (69) i.e., an EBITA-margin of 17.3% (17.0). ◼ The strong development was mainly driven by the two acquisitions, Epoke A/S in

  13. Slide 13: Vision and financial goals

    Vision and financial goals Sustainable supplier of value- adding technologies with market-leading positions in several expansive niches. ❖ Annual profit (EBT) growth >15% At least 1/3 organically and the rest through 8-12 acquisitions per year. ❖ Return on equity (ROE) > 25%. 13

  14. Slide 14: Updated financial targets

    Updated financial targets ◼ Reiterating ◼ Profit growth target of >15%/year ◼ EBT SEK 2 billion within 5 years, communicated in Oct 2023. ◼ EBITA%-target of 20% in 2-3 years. ◼ P/WC >60% (previously >45%) ◼ Target for existing and acquired businesses. ◼ Reiterating ROE target of >25%. www.lagercrant

  15. Slide 15: Scale Lagercrantz

    Lagercrantz towards Two billion Scale Lagercrantz Organisation & Culture Sustainably deliver > 15% M&A opportunities EBT-growth (N:o & Quality) annually Financing (Free cashflow from operations) www.lagercrantz.com 15

  16. Slide 16: Building 5 divisions

    Lagercrantz towards Two billion Building 5 divisions Electrify Control TecSec Niche Products International 16 companies 16 companies 14 companies 19 companies 17 companies 11 countries 8 countries 10 countries 8 countries 9 countries Niched companies Measure and Security and safety B2B product with

  17. Slide 17: Aim of 85% proprietary products

    Lagercrantz towards Two billion Aim of 85% proprietary products Percentage share of Group sales, moving 12-months based on quarterly data 3 4 4 5 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 6 5 6 6 6 5 5 8 9 9 8 8 7 5 5 5 5 10 8 10 9 12 14 12 12 13 12 11 15 13 15 14 13 13 13 13 Proprietary produ

  18. Slide 18: Acquisitions

    Lagercrantz towards Two billion Acquisitions ◼ Actively acquiring leading B2B Tech >90 acquisitions since 2006, including: companies in expansive niches. 2020 as Group (Niche Products) ◼ 8-12 companies per year 2023. Sassenus Packaging (Asept Group, Niche Products) Glova Rail (International) ◼ Well

  19. Slide 19: Sit Right / Enskede Hydraul

    Sit Right / Enskede Hydraul ◼ Sit Right Group is a leading Nordic supplier of seat- levelling systems, grapples, and hydraulic components for forestry and construction machinery. ◼ Sit Right develops and manufactures proprietary products, including levelling systems under the Sit Right brand and gra

  20. Slide 20: I Holland

    I Holland ◼ Founded in 1946, I Holland is a world leader in supply of punches, dies and other critical products to tablet producers. I Holland creates innovative solutions to tableting manufacturing problems such as sticking, corrosion, and abrasion. ◼ I Holland is based in Nottingham, England servi

  21. Slide 21: Financial overview

    Interim Report Q3 2025/26 Financial overview MSEK 25/26 13/14 14/15 15/16 16/17 17/18 18/19 19/20 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24 24/25 RTM Q3 Net Sales 2,546 2,846 3,057 3,096 3,410 3,932 4,180 4,091 5,482 7,246 8,129 9,389 10,286 EBITA 256 295 355 409 436 519 565 616 895 1,205 1,431 1,646 1,833 EBITA,% 10

  22. Slide 22: Lagercrantz Group - Buying & Building Niche Businesses

    Lagercrantz Group Buying & Building Niche Businesses www.lagercrantz.com

  23. Slide 23: Board of Directors and Group Management

    Appendix Board of Directors Group Mgmt Jörgen Wigh Jonas Ahlberg President & CEO Executive VP Head of M&A Fredrik Börjesson Anna Almlöf Chairman of the Board Peter Thysell CFO Malin Nordesjö Anna Marsell Division Mgmt Daniel Andersson Andreas Heder Head of Electrify Head of Control Anders Claeson Jö

  24. Slide 24: The share & owners

    The share & owners • B share listed on Nasdaq Owners 2025-12-31 Shares Votes Stockholm, Large Cap Anders Börjesson & Tisenhult-gruppen 5.6% 29.0% • Ticker: LAGR B Fidelity Investments (FMR) 9.5% 6.6% SEB Investment Funds 7.7% 5.4% Swedbank Robur Funds 7.0% 4.9% Lannebo Asset Management 6.2% 4.4% Jör

Lagercrantz Group — Q3 2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix