Supreme Plc · LSE:SUP

Supreme — FY2026 Earnings Presentation

26 slides from Supreme's earnings presentation, Jul 7, 2026

  1. Slide 1: Electricals & Household, Vaping, Drinks & Wellness

    Electricals & Household Vaping Drinks & Wellness

  2. Slide 2: Supreme PLC - FMCG Manufacturer, Distributor, Brand Owner & Licensee

    Supreme PLC - FMCG Manufacturer, Distributor, Brand Owner & Licensee. Delivering market-leading products across three fast-growth consumer categories. Supreme PLC is a diversified FMCG group operating across multiple everyday essential categories. We manufacture, distribute, own and license some of

  3. Slide 3: Supreme snapshot

    Supreme snapshot Over 450 Over 30 Established 1975 6,200 Live accounts Selling Employees Iconic brands to 55,000 Retail points 5 manufacturing sites 500m products Selling to Sales: £270m 2 BRC accredited sites sold each year 45 Countries EBITDA: £40.6m 3

  4. Slide 4: Revenue growth since 2013

    250 200 £ - MILLIONS 150 100 £270 MILLION £92 MILLION 50 0 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 YEAR 4

  5. Slide 5: Timeline

    Timeline Supreme are now a PLC JUNE Launch of 88vape OCTOBER Disposables SEPTEMBER Battle Bites Year 1 revenue: Acquired famous Acquisition £12m cleaning brand FEBRUARY Energizer license 1001 Cleaning renewed Products JUNE Expires 2030 GS Chadha Vendek retires, Acquisition handing over the reigns to

  6. Slide 6: Our divisions

    Our divisions Electricals & Household Vaping Drinks & Wellness Distribution for Energizer, JCB, Eveready, Market leader with 88Vape who Protein, meal replacements, snack and Duracell. are 30% of the drinks 35% Market share E-Liquid market. SCI-MX, Sealions, Juicy Protein, SlimFast ElfBar & Lost Mary

  7. Slide 7: Our licensed, owned and distributed brands

    Our licensed brands Our owned brands Our distributed brands Batteries Lighting 7

  8. Slide 8: Our customers

    Our customers 55,000 Retail Sites +15k +500 +200 +100 +120 +Government & Independents Cash & Carrys Retail Chains Ecommerce Export Customers NHS contracts 8 8

  9. Slide 9: Bespoke operational platform underpins growth

    Bespoke operational platform underpins growth Vertical integration offers excellent route to market for leading brands New Products • Developed in-house by Supreme alongside new third-party launches Brands • Own brand and licensed brands • Distribution agreements • Design Product Development • Bespo

  10. Slide 10: Financial highlights

    Financial highlights Revenue (£m) Strong financial performance across FY26 270.2 231.1 221.0 ✓ A record year for revenue and Adjusted EBITDA 156.0 122.0 131.0 92.0 ✓ £270.2m revenue (+17%) driven by acquisitions and Vaping momentum FY20 FY21 FY22 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 ✓ £40.6m Adjusted EBITDA (FY25: £

  11. Slide 11: Operational highlights

    Operational highlights Acquisitions continue to accelerate ongoing product diversification strategy ✓ SlimFast and 1001 brands acquired ✓ Both immediately earnings-enhancing ✓ £6m capital expenditure to expand & upgrade manufacturing ✓ Vaping revenues +15% YoY ✓ Typhoo UK manufacturing facility now

  12. Slide 12: Acquisition of iconic brands

    Acquisition of iconic brands Immediately Both brands will Generate Supreme’s earnings- Strong customer benefit from annualised investment into enhancing and overlap with Supreme’s Adjusted EBITDA1 in-house fully aligned with additional upsell accelerated and of around £6.5 manufacturing Supreme's op

  13. Slide 13: A period of investment into manufacturing facilities & sites

    Our OurOffices A period of investment into manufacturing Offices & facilities & Sites Sites Clearly Drinks Liberty Manufacturing Flights, Cans, Glass, PET & Soft drinks Office Manufacturing Vaping Sunderland Blackburn Investment: £1.5m Capacity: 35m cans per year Incremental revenue potential: appro

  14. Slide 14: Vaping

    Vaping UK vaping market Vaping has Seamless transition E-liquid and Well placed ahead valued at over overtaken smoking from disposable to rechargeable of VPD £3 billion in Britain for first rechargeable devices all implementation time devices performing robustly ✓ Revenue up 15% vs. prior year ✓ Int

  15. Slide 15: Vape Products Duty (VPD)

    Vape Products Duty (“VPD”) BACKGROUND IMPACT TO SUPREME BACKGROUND IMPACT TO SUPREME ✓ [] ✓ [] ✓ Comes into force from 1 October ‘26 in the UK ✓ Supreme is now deep into planning & executing ✓ [] ✓ [] changes across its business to accommodate VPD ✓ £0.22 of excise duty imposed on each ml of e-liqui

  16. Slide 16: Drinks & Wellness

    Drinks & Wellness Clearly Drinks , Core wellness Fit-out of new £20.6m acquisition Launched two SIimFast & Typhoo category continues manufacturing of SlimFast further new energy Tea accelerates to grow in FY26 facility completed extends category brands diversification in May 2026 reach ✓ Acquisition

  17. Slide 17: Electricals & Household

    Electricals & Household ✓ Batteries faced two discrete headwinds during FY26, however gross Electricals & Household revenue (£m) margins across Electricals remain resilient ✓ Lighting saw a gradual decline consistent with our stated position that 64 while still contributing positively to Group earni

  18. Slide 18: Income statement

    Income statement FY26 FY25 £m £m ✓ Revenue +£39.1m (17%) driven by Revenue 270.2 231.1 • Acquisitions this year and last (+£27.1m) Gross profit 78.9 73.7 • Organic growth in Vaping (+£19.1m) Gross profit margin 29% 32% • Contraction across Batteries & Lighting (-£8.8m) Admin expenses (38.3) (33.3) ✓

  19. Slide 19: Segmental breakdown

    Segmental breakdown ✓ £6.1m reduction in Electricals revenue was largely the result FY26 FY25 % change £m £m of +£2m incremental revenue from the 1001 acquisition, offset by a reduction of £8.8m across Batteries and Lighting Revenue Electricals & Household 52.8 58.9 -10% Vaping 148.1 129.0 +15% ✓ Re

  20. Slide 20: Revenue bridge

    Revenue bridge £280.0 £19.1m £1.7m £270.2m £270.0 -£8.8m £260.0 £16.2m £250.0 £10.9m £240.0 £231.1m £230.0 £220.0 FY25 FY26 acquisitions FY25 acquisitions Organic Vaping Contraction in Other growth in core FY26 growth Batteries & Lighting 20

  21. Slide 21: Adjusted EBITDA bridge

    Adjusted EBITDA1 bridge £46.0 £5.2m £44.0 £42.0 -£4.0m -£0.2m -£0.2m £40.6m £40.5m -£0.7m £40.0 £38.0 £36.0 £34.0 FY25 Acquisitions Batteries & Lighting Overheads on new Overheads exploring Other FY26 properties new territories 1Adjusted EBITDA means operating profit before depreciation, amortisatio

  22. Slide 22: Balance sheet

    Balance sheet FY26 FY25 £m £m ✓ Increase in intangibles owing to the SlimFast and 1001 Fixed Assets brands acquired in the period Property, Plant & Equipment 32.0 30.8 Intangibles 39.3 21.2 ✓ Increase in property improvements and machinery in TOTAL 71.3 52.0 respect of The Hive fit out, final stage

  23. Slide 23: Cash flow statement

    Cash flow statement FY26 FY25 £m £m Adjusted EBITDA 40.6 40.5 ✓ Operating cashflows were well-controlled across the Period, creating record operating cash of £32.4m Movement in working cap 1.4 (6.9) Cash-impacting Adjusted items (0.5) (1.7) ✓ Tight control of working capital, especially in respect o

  24. Slide 24: Key investment highlights

    Key investment highlights Leveraging our vertically integrated platform to take fast-moving consumer brands to our extensive customer network Unrivalled Own brand & Strong Experienced Successful Compelling Diverse and manufacture financials and highly buy and customer product & scalable under licens

  25. Slide 25: Outlook

    Outlook ✓ Current trading in line with market expectations; strong customer traction across existing and new products ✓ Well-positioned to capitalise on VPD-driven market consolidation and emerge as a stronger vaping business ✓ SlimFast a significant growth opportunity; investment in brand and produ

  26. Slide 26: Thank you

    Thank you Do you have any questions? 26

Supreme — FY2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix