Seshaasai Technologies Limited · NSE:STYL
Seshaasai Technologies — Q4 FY2026 Earnings Presentation
41 slides from Seshaasai Technologies's earnings presentation, May 18, 2026
Slide 1: Exchange filing letter for Q4FY26 earnings call
May 18, 2026 BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited Department of Corporate Services The Listing Department Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Exchange Plaza, Dalal Street, Fort, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai – 400 001 Mumbai - 400051 Scrip Code: 544533 Symbol: STYL Dear Sirs, Sub: Q4FY’26 Earn
Slide 2: Investor Presentation Q4 FY'26
PAYMENT SOLUTIONS Investor COMMUNICATION Presentation Q4 FY’26 & FULFILMENT SOLUTIONS (CFS) May 18, 2026 IoT SOLUTIONS Seshaasai Technologies Limited
Slide 3: Disclaimer
Disclaimer This presentation and the accompanying slides (the “Presentation”), which have been prepared by Seshaasai Technologies Ltd. (the “Company”), have been prepared solely for information purposes and do not constitute any offer, recommendation or invitation to purchase or subscribe for any se
Slide 4: Quick Glance
QUICK GLANCE 01 KEY HIGHLIGHTS 02 COMPANY BACKGROUND 03 FINANCIAL OVERVIEW 04 INVESTMENT RATIONALE 05 IPO FUNDS UTILISATION 06 MARKET OUTREACH THROUGH INDUSTRY EVENTS
Slide 5: Key Highlights
01 Key Highlights Q4FY26
Slide 6: Key Financial Highlights – Q4 FY26 & FY26 (1/2)
Key Financial Highlights – Q4 FY26 & FY26 (1/2) Q4FY26 vs Q4FY25 - YoY REVENUE ₹ 4,041.76 mn 46.93% 30.80% ↑ 9.6% YoY GROSS ↑ 295 bps YoY EBITDA ↑ 330 bps YoY FROM MARGIN MARGIN OPERATIONS ₹ 3,688.27 mn for Q4FY25 43.98% for Q4FY25 27.50% for Q4FY25 ₹ 1,244.95 mn OPERTATING ₹ 1,184.30 mn | 29.30% ₹
Slide 7: Key Financial Highlights – Q4 FY26 & FY26 (2/2)
Key Financial Highlights – Q4 FY26 & FY26 (2/2) FY26 vs FY25 – Full Year REVENUE ₹ 14,411.35 mn 44.25% 27.35% ↓1.5% YoY GROSS ↑ 191 bps YoY EBITDA ↑ 204 bps YoY FROM MARGIN MARGIN OPERATIONS ₹ 14,631.51 mn for FY25 42.34% for FY25 25.31% for FY25 ₹ 3940.89 mn OPERTATING ₹ 3795.11 mn | 26.33% ₹ 2400.
Slide 8: Capability Building
Capability Building Bengaluru facility has received Capacity Expansion Status GSMA SAS-UP certification for SIM/eSIM manufacturing & personalisation, data generation, and PKI certificate handling — making the company one of the few global players with this integrated capability. New Facility - 40K S
Slide 9: Company Background
02 Company Background
Slide 10: A Partner Through Life's Evolution
A Partner Through Life’s Evolution National ID Cards Pension Statements Savings Account Early Stages Retirement Passbook Bank Statement A steady Partner Health Policy Through Life’s Evolution Learning Growth Wealth Certificate Career Management Kit Smart ID Payment RFID Solar Panel Card Travel Card
Slide 11: Seshaasai at a Glance (1/2)
Seshaasai at a Glance (1/2) WIDE RANGE OF OFFERINGS Payment Solutions Communication & Fulfilment Solutions IoT Solutions Metal Cards Biometric Cards Data Loggers End-to-End powered by Safe, Secure and Proprietary Platforms Indian Banks Global Payment Payment Card Industry International Organization
Slide 12: Seshaasai at a Glance (2/2)
Seshaasai at a Glance (2/2) Client Base* Advanced Manufacturing Facilities* 24 7 6 2 Manufacturing Units Locations States R&D Labs Pan India Revenue from Operations (₹ Mn) EBITDA Margin (%) PAT Margin % 16.65% 27.35% 15.06% 25.31% Financial 15,583 14,632 14,411 19.00% 10.78% Performance FY24 FY25 FY
Slide 13: Financial Overview
03 Financial Overview
Slide 14: Business Performance Q4FY26 - Payment Solutions
Business Performance Q4FY26-Payment Solutions • Retained our wallet share with our top 10 customers. REVENUES (₹ in mn) • Top 10 customers contributed 62.76% of the revenue for FY26 against 65.81% for FY25. 1,942 1,984 1,919 • Added 10 new accounts in Q4 – Banks/FinTechs-Payment cards (21 new accoun
Slide 15: Business Performance Q4FY26 - CFS
Business Performance Q4FY26-CFS REVENUES (₹ in mn) • Continued increasing wallet share with our existing customers. • Added 1 new account for Integrated Logistics Management (ILM) 1,607 portfolio in this quarter. 1,376 1,318 1,327 1,362 • Won 1 tender for identity solutions during Q4. Q4FY25 Q1FY26
Slide 16: Business Performance Q4FY26 - IoT Solutions
Business Performance Q4FY26-IoT Solutions 499 Revenues (₹ in mn) • Project rolled out for one of the largest Indian retailer across their major fashion brands. 379 384 • Antenna Design & Simulation lab functional at Bengaluru R&D setup. 364 • 19 new accounts added in Q4 across industries (65 new acc
Slide 17: Financial Performance – Q4FY26 & FY26
Financial Performance – Q4FY26 & FY26 (Figures in INR Million) Operating Revenue Gross Margin (%) EBITDA & Margin (%) PAT & Margin (%) + 9.6% +16.9% +22.7% +29.3 %YOY 17.2% Q4FY26 Performance YOY YOY YOY 30.8% 15.8% 16.4% 27.5% 27.0% 4,041.8 44.0% 45.5% 46.9% 3,688.3 3,737.5 1,014.3 1,007.2 629.8 64
Slide 18: Operating Metrics
Operating Metrics Operating Revenue (In ₹ Million) 50 85 77 539 89 1062 1538 41 4435 4345 4257 5611 10524 9147 7076 7196 FY23 FY24 FY25 FY26 Payment Solutions Communication & Fulfilment Solutions IoT Solutions Others / Other Operating Revenue * Revenue breakup across BFSI & Non-BFSI Customers (%) Cl
Slide 19: Consolidated Financial Summary – Q4FY26 & FY26 (1/3)
Consolidated Financial Summary – Q4FY26 & FY26 (1/3) FY26 Q4 FY25 Q4 Δ (YoY) % Particulars ₹ Mn ₹ Mn ₹ Mn Change Remarks Revenue from 4,041.76 3,688.27 +353.49 +9.6% Operations Q4 FY26 delivered strong operational performance, with Revenue from Operations increasing by ₹353.49 Mn (+9.6% YoY), driven
Slide 20: Consolidated Financial Summary – Q4FY26 & FY26 (2/3)
Consolidated Financial Summary – Q4FY26 & FY26 (2/3) FY26 Q4 FY26 Q3 Δ (Q4-Q3) % Particulars ₹ Mn ₹ Mn ₹ Mn Change Remarks Revenue from 4,041.76 3,737.45 +304.31 +8.1% Q4 FY26 witnessed continued sequential improvement in operational Operations performance, with Revenue from Operations increasing by
Slide 21: Consolidated Financial Summary – Q4FY26 & FY26 (3/3)
Consolidated Financial Summary – Q4FY26 & FY26 (3/3) Δ (YoY) % Particulars FY26 ₹ Mn FY25 ₹ Mn ₹ Mn Change Remarks Revenue from 14,411.35 14,631.51 -220.16 -1.5% FY26 performance remained resilient with Revenue from Operations declining Operations marginally by ₹220.16 Mn (-1.5% YoY), despite to mod
Slide 22: Investment Rationale
04 Investment Rationale
Slide 23: Investment Rationale
Investment Rationale Established Leadership Position in the Large and Regulated Payment Solutions Industry with 31.9% Market Share 1 High Barriers to Entry for credit and debit cards issuance in India in FY25 1144 (New 580) 2 Long Standing Relationships with a Large Customer Base Total customers As
Slide 24: Established Leadership Position with High Barriers to Entry
1 Established Leadership Position in the Large and Regulated Payment Solutions Industry with High Barriers to Entry Established Leadership# High Barriers to Entry 31.9% Market Share in FY25 66+ No of Banks served Capital-Intensive Equipment and 1 Technology 10 of 12 PSU Banks served 15 of 21 Private
Slide 25: Long Standing Relationships with a Large Customer Base
2 Long Standing Relationships with a Large Customer Base Customers have a Total Customers as 8 of New Customers 1144 Partnership Vintage 580 of FY26 top 10 over 10 years added during FY26 Revenue from Revenue from Top 5 Revenue from Top 10 15.49% Largest Customer 48.09% Customers during 62.76% Custo
Slide 26: Payment Solutions - Comprehensive Card Offerings
3A Payment Solutions-Comprehensive Card Offerings Including Hybrid Metal Card Metal Edge Card Metal Insert Cards Biometric Cards Payment Wearables Payment Stickers 25
Slide 27: Communication & Fulfilment Solutions
3B Communication & Fulfilment Solutions Driving Efficiency in Communications and Fulfilment for BFSI Clients Our Offerings Insurance Personalized Passbooks Digital Courseware Integrated Citizen and Health policies and letters communication and office Logistics tax identity cards statements (SMS/Emai
Slide 28: IoT Solutions
3C IoT Solutions Integrating Technologies with the Automation Needs of the Industry Passive Tags Active Tags Empowering Digital Transformation Automation Hardware Platforms 27
Slide 29: Proprietary Technology Stack Enabling Bespoke Solutions
4 Proprietary Technology Stack Enabling Bespoke Solutions izeIoT is Seshaasai’s proprietary IoT platform that connects devices, collects secure data, and powers traceability and analytics across industries. It integrates with RFID systems and uses communication technologies like GPS, GSM, Wi-Fi, BLE
Slide 30: Pan-India Advanced Manufacturing Capabilities
5 Pan-India Advanced Manufacturing Capabilities 29
Slide 31: Experienced Promoters and Senior Management Team
6A Experienced Promoters and Senior Management Team Backed by Committed Employee Base Pragnyat Pravin Lalwani Gautam Sampatraj Jain Chairman & Managing Director Whole-time Director Experience: 30+ years Experience: 30+ years • He holds a bachelor’s degree in Science from Sri • He holds a bachelor’s
Slide 32: Senior Management Team and Board of Directors
Senior Management Team backed by Committed Employee Base 6B Experienced Promoters and Senior Management Team Backed by Committed Employee Base Senior Management Team backed by Committed Employee Base Venkat Sandhi Pawan Kumar Bosco Mascarenhas Satyanarayana Sandeep Khurana Pillalamarri Tangella Head
Slide 33: IPO Funds Utilisation
05 IPO Funds Utilisation
Slide 34: IPO Funds Utilisation Update (Q4FY26)
IPO Funds Utilisation Update (Q4FY26) Amount as per offer As at beginning of the As at end of the During the quarter Unutilized amount document quarter quarter # Objects (Rs in Millions) (Rs in Millions) (Rs in Millions) (Rs in Millions) (Rs in Millions) (C) (A-B-C) (A) (B) (B+C) 1 Capex 1,979.13 34
Slide 35: Market Outreach Through Industry Events
06 Market Outreach Through Industry Events
Slide 36: Events & Exhibitions
Events & Exhibitions RETAIL LEADERSHIP SUMMIT 2026 (IoT in Retail Sector) PAMEX 2026 (IoT in Print & Packaging) 35
Slide 37: Events & Exhibitions
Events & Exhibitions National Conference on The Future of Packaging AeroDef 2026 Convergence India 2026 IIP, Kolkata (IoT in Defence Sector) (Payment Solutions) (IoT in Packaging) 36
Slide 38: Events & Exhibitions
Events & Exhibitions Trustech Paris-Dec’25 NRF-USA-Jan’26 (Global Payment Cards) (IoT for Global Retail) World Food India CPHI PMEC Rooftop Solar (IoT in FMCG) (IoT in Pharma ) (RFID for Solar) 37
Slide 39: GFF 2025 Product Launches - Cards by Seshaasai
GFF 2025 Product Launches-Cards by Seshaasai Unimoney Forex Paul Merchants Forex Wallstreet Forex Zaggle Prepaid IDFC x Indigo 38
Slide 40: GFF 2025 Product Launches - Cards by Seshaasai
GFF 2025 Product Launches-Cards by Seshaasai Union Bank of India Kotak Mahindra Bank Wallstreet Forex-Metal HDFC Thomas Cook 39
Slide 41: Thank you
Thank you For Further Information, Please Contact: Asha Gupta - asha.gupta@in.ey.com Pratik Jagtap – pratik.jagtap@in.ey.com Jyoti Gupta – jyoti.gupta2@in.ey.com companysecretary@seshaasai.com
Seshaasai Technologies — Q4 FY2026 Earnings Presentation on 6ix