Subros Limited · NSE:SUBROS

Subros — Q4 FY2023-24 Earnings Presentation

25 slides from Subros's earnings presentation, May 23, 2024

  1. Slide 1: Exchange filing cover letter

    SL/BSE/NSE/2024-25/ 25/ May 23, 2024 The Manager, Dy. General Manager, Listing Department, Department of Corporate Services, National Stock Exchange of India Ltd., BSE LIMITED, ‘Exchange Plaza’ C-1 , Block G, First Floor, P.J. Towers, Bandra-Kurla Complex, Bandra (E), Dalal Street, Fort, Mumbai-400

  2. Slide 2: Financial Results Quarter 4, FY 2023-24 Investor Presentation

    Financial Results Quarter 4, FY 2023-24 Investor Cooling the Planet Presentation

  3. Slide 3: Safe Harbour

    SAFE HARBOUR This presentation might contain forward looking statements which involve a number of risks, uncertainties and other factors that could cause the actual results to differ materially from those in the forward looking statements. The Company undertakes no obligation to update these to refl

  4. Slide 4: About Subros

    About Subros

  5. Slide 5: Company Profile

    Company Profile Established in 1985, Subros is the Largest Air Conditioning & Thermal Products company in India. A Joint Venture company between Suri’s (Indian Promoters)-36.79%, Equity Distribution Denso-20%, Suzuki-11.96%, Public- 31.25% Integrated Thermal Products Noida Plant Pressure Die Casting

  6. Slide 6: Our Board

    Our Board Ms. Shradha Suri Dr. Jyotsna Suri Mr. P. K. Duggal Mr. H. Takeuchi Mr Naohisa Kuriyama Mr. Tomoaki Yoshimori Mr. Yasuhiro Iida Chairperson & Managing Director Whole Time Director and Representative of Suzuki Representative of Representative of Alternate Director Director Chief Executive Of

  7. Slide 7: Leadership Team

    Leadership Team Ms. Shradha Suri Mr P K Duggal Mr T Murayama Mr. D Srini Chairperson & Chief Executive Officer Advisor EVP Managing Director Technical Centre Hemant Agarwal Mr. A Parashar CFO & VP Finance Chief Operating Officer (Operations, STEC & Service)

  8. Slide 8: Customer Map

    Customer Map Passenger Car Segment (AC+ECM) Refrigeration Trucks Commercial Vehicle Segment (Bus, Truck, Tractor) Railways (Driver Cabin + Coach) Residential and Commercial Tooling

  9. Slide 9: Our Difference

    Our Difference Backward integrated to enable Strong manufacturing & built-in quality process technology infrastructure India’s leading automotive AC company Proven capabilities In full-system design, validation, manufacturing & supplies Highly reliable & energy- efficient products Pan-India presence

  10. Slide 10: Financial Results & Highlights

    Financial Results & Highlights Results Analysis - FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24 Way Forward

  11. Slide 11: Business Highlights (Q4 2023-24)

    Business Highlights (Q4 2023-24) Q4 23-24 vs Q4 22-23 Q4 2023-24 Highlights PVRevenue Segment Thermal growth business growth is 11% Highest Highestever everRevenue Revenuereported reportedfor forRs. Rs. is 19% 748 Cr. in quarter 4 831.51 Cr. in quarter 4 SOP of Fronx started from Karsanpura plant Co

  12. Slide 12: Highlights – Financial Performance

    Highlights – Financial Performance FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Indicator Amount Growth (Rs. in Cr.) Revenues 3070.57 9% EBIDTA 268.88 43% PBT 140.70 98% PAT 97.66 103% Q4 2023-24 v/s Q4 2022-23 Q4 2023-24 v/s Q3 2023-24 Indicator Amount Growth Indicator Amount Growth (Rs. in Cr.) (Rs. in Cr.) Revenues

  13. Slide 13: Standalone Results For Quarter Ending and Year Ending 31.03.2024

    Standalone Results For Quarter Ending and Year Ending 31.03.2024 Amt in Lakhs Quarter Ended Year Ended PARTICULARS 31.03.2024 31.12.2023 31.03.2023 31.03.2024 31.03.2023 Net Sales 82,829 73,014 74,652 3,06,089 2,79,980 Other Operating Income 322 235 158 968 648 Revenue from Operation 83,151 73,248 7

  14. Slide 14: Results Analysis - FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23

    Financial Results & Highlights Results Analysis - FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24 Way Forward

  15. Slide 15: FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23

    FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Amt. in Lakhs Revenue PBT Recorded revenue 14070 350000 307057 15000 PBT stands at 300000 280628 growth of 9.42% in 4.60% agst. 2.54% 250000 FY 2023-24 10000 7101 200000 150000 5000 100000 50000 0 0 FY 2022-23 FY 2023-24 FY 2022-23 FY 2023-24 EBIDTA PAT 30000 26888 12000 25

  16. Slide 16: Key Indicators FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23

    Key Indicators FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Rs. in Cr. Indicators FY 2022-23 FY 2023-24 Change Status Key Aspects: Net Sales 2799.80 3060.89 261.09 • Sales is higher by 9.33% due to increase in volume n and Start of Production (SOP) of new business award. Other Income 20.57 14.67 -5.90 n • Other Income

  17. Slide 17: Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2022-23

    Financial Results & Highlights Results Analysis - FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24 Way Forward

  18. Slide 18: Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23

    Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23 Amt. in Lakhs Revenue PBT 83151 Recorded revenue 5000 4530 PBT realization at 90000 74811 growth of 11.15% 4500 5.47% as against 75000 4000 with corresponding 3500 3.57% 60000 2669 45000 Qtr 3000 2500 30000 2000 1500 15000 1000 0 500 0 Q4 FY 2022-23 Q4 FY 2023-24 Q4 F

  19. Slide 19: Key Indicators Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23

    Key Indicators Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23 Rs. in Cr. Indicators Q4 FY 2022-23 Q4 FY 2023-24 Change Status Key Aspects: Net Sales 746.52 828.29 81.77 n • Sales is higher by 10.95% due to increase in volume and additional revenue generation in Q4 23-24 due to new SOP during the year Other Income

  20. Slide 20: Results Analysis - Q3 FY 2023-24

    Financial Results & Highlights Results Analysis - FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24 Way Forward

  21. Slide 21: Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24

    Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24 Amt. in Lakhs Revenue 90000 83151 PBT 73248 Recorded revenue 5000 4530 PBT realization at 75000 growth of 13.52% 4000 3396 5.47% as against 60000 with previous Qtr 4.65% 45000 3000 30000 2000 15000 1000 0 0 Q3 FY 2023-24 Q4 FY 2023-24 Q3 FY 2023-24 Q4 FY 2023-24 EBIDT

  22. Slide 22: Key Indicators Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24

    Key Indicators Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24 Rs. in Cr. Indicators Q3 FY 2023-24 Q4 FY 2023-24 Change Status Key Aspects: Net Sales 730.14 828.29 98.15 n • Sales is higher by 13.44% due to increased volume in Q4 FY 23-24. Other Income 6.59 3.72 -2.87 n Material Cost 73.47% 73.52% 0.05 • Other Inco

  23. Slide 23: Way Forward

    Financial Results & Highlights Results Analysis - FY 2023-24 v/s FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q4 FY 2022-23 Results Analysis - Q4 FY 2023-24 v/s Q3 FY 2023-24 Way Forward

  24. Slide 24: Way Forward

    WAY FORWARD Growth in Line with the performance of Indian Automobile Industry Market and Revenue Business Expansion in Bus, Railways, Truck AC, Home AC and Refrigeration Trucks Potential Preparation to meet all regulatory changes including BSVI, RDE, CAFÉ and EV Mitigating Impact of Foreign Exchange

  25. Slide 25: Thank You

    Thank You Cooling the Planet www.subros.com

Subros — Q4 FY2023-24 Earnings Presentation on 6ix