Jsw Cement Limited · NSE:JSWCEMENT
Jsw Cement — Q3 FY26 Earnings Presentation
32 slides from Jsw Cement's earnings presentation, Feb 4, 2026
Slide 1: Exchange filing cover letter
Cement Limited JSW Centre Opp. MMRDA Ground, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai - 400 051. Tel : +91-22-4286 1000 Fax : 26502001 Website : www.jswcement.in CIN :– L26957MH2006PLC160839 Date: 4.02.2026 BSE Limited National Stock Exchange of India Limited Phiroze Jeejeebhoy Towers, Exchange P
Slide 2: Q3 FY26 Results Presentation
Q1 FY26 Q3 FY26 |Results Presentation RESULTS PRESENTATION 2ND SEPTEMBER 2025 4th February 2026
Slide 3: Forward Looking and Cautionary Statement
Forward Looking and Cautionary Statement This presentation contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of applicable securities laws. These statements are based on management's current expectations and assumptions, and are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results
Slide 4: Contents
Contents About JSW Cement Financial Performance: Q3 & 9M FY26 01 Amongst the Fastest Growing 03 Business Environment Cement Companies in India Operational & Financial Performance Growth Strategy Sustainability 02 Clear Blueprint for Creating a 04 Performance, Initiatives & Pan-India Presence Recogni
Slide 5: About JSW Cement
About JSW Cement Nandyal Integrated Unit
Slide 6: JSW Group
JSW Group Presence across core sectors Amongst India’s leading Conglomerates with a turnover of US$23 Bn(1) • India’s largest steel producer with • Power producer with 13.3 GW • 2nd largest private port operator in • Capacity of 21.6 mtpa, growing to capacity of 35.7 mtpa installed generation capaci
Slide 7: Introducing JSW Cement
Introducing JSW Cement(1) 21.60 MTPA(5) 6.44 MTPA South, West and East 1 Scaled Capacity Grinding Capacity across Clinker Capacity across India 7 Units 3 Units Geographic Presence India’s Fastest Growing(2) Cement 12.96% | 4.77%(2) 12.64 MMT 16.73% | 6.15%(2) 2 Manufacturer Grinding Capacity CAGR To
Slide 8: JSW Cement: Strategically Located Manufacturing Footprint
JSW Cement: Strategically Located Manufacturing Footprint Manufacturing Footprint 2.31 MTPA Fujairah (Clinker unit) UAE Multi-regional presence (MTPA) 1.32 MTPA Shiva Cement (Clinker unit) Region Grinding Capacity Clinker Capacity South 11.00 2.81 UAE 3.60 MTPA West 4.50 2.31(1) Salboni 1.0 MTPA (Gr
Slide 9: Growth Strategy
Growth Strategy Dolvi Grinding Unit
Slide 10: Growth Strategy: Approved Expansion Program
Growth Strategy Approved Expansion Program (India) Clinker capacity (MTPA) 6.44 3.30 9.74 3.30 13.04 5.00 41.85 1.00 Current Grinding 2.00 4.00 33.85 capacity: 21.60 MTPA 2.00 2.75 3.50 20.60 1.00 Grinding capacity (MTPA) FY25 Sambalpur, Nagaur, Mansa, Vijayanagar, Dolvi, CY 2028 Vijayanagar, Hatta,
Slide 11: Key Project Updates: Nagaur Integrated Unit
Key Project Updates: Nagaur Integrated Unit Nagaur Integrated Unit Marking JSW Cement’s entry into North region 3.30 MTPA Clinker and 2.50 MTPA Cement Grinding • Equipment and machinery deliveries : 100% completed • Construction of main plant building : 97% completed; erection work : 90% completed •
Slide 12: Key Project Updates: Mansa Grinding Unit
Key Project Updates: Mansa Grinding Unit Mansa - Punjab Proposed Target Markets for GU 2.75 MTPA split Grinding Unit Target • 2.75 MTPA split grinding unit, which will source clinker from the Markets Integrated Unit at Nagaur, Rajasthan • NOC from Site Appraisal Committee and CLU (Change in Land Use
Slide 13: Key Project Updates: Nandyal & Vijayanagar Renewable Energy
Key Project Updates: Nandyal & Vijayanagar Renewable Energy For Nandyal Unit For Vijayanagar Unit • Solar plant of 4.8 MW capacity installed in Nandyal • Solar plant of 3.0 MW capacity installed in Vijayanagar • Power generation started from Nov’25 • Power generation started from Dec’25 Solar capaci
Slide 14: Financial Performance Q3 & 9M FY26
Financial Performance Q3 & 9M FY26 Vijayanagar Grinding Unit
Slide 15: Indian Economy
Indian Economy Growth, Stability and Confidence define India’s economic tripod, with high-frequency indicators signaling sustained momentum RBI raised FY26 GDP forecast to 7.3% on robust, PMI momentum sustains in Q3, manufacturing and Above normal monsoon in 2025 strengthened broad-based economic mo
Slide 16: Sector outlook (short term)
Sector outlook (short term) Infrastructure led growth driven by strong Central and State capex thrust to boost demand Apr- Dec FY26 Utilisation +11% YoY Utilized approx. Rs. 7.88 lakh Central crore in 9M FY26 Critical drivers for FY26 Capex have been: 12.22 Utilization% ~72% as a (Rs Lakh Cr.)
Slide 17: Sector outlook (medium term)
Sector outlook (medium term) Strong Medium-term Growth Potential across Product Segments Cement demand to grow robustly in the medium term… …… with broad based demand across segments (FY25 Share of demand) Segment Demand CAGR 7.5-8.5% CAGR 13-15% (FY26-30) 32-34% Rural housing 7.0-8.0% Urban housing
Slide 18: Q3 FY26: Key Highlights
Q3 FY26: Key Highlights Total Volume Sold: 3.56 mn. MT, increased by 14.0% YoY Cement Volume Sold: 1.89 mn. MT, increased by 6.8% YoY GGBS Volume Sold: 1.53 mn. MT, increased by 17.0% YoY Operational Cement realization declined by 3.9% QoQ; GGBS realization stable on QoQ basis Updates Ceme
Slide 19: Quarterly Sales Volume
Quarterly Sales Volume Cement Volume Sold (mn. MT) Total Volume Sold (mn. MT) +6.8% YoY +14.0% YoY +15.2% QoQ +14.3% QoQ 1.77 1.64 1.89 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 3.56 GGBS Volume Sold (mn. MT) 3.12 3.11 +17.0% YoY Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 +11.0% QoQ Total sales volume(1) increased by 14.0% on YoY bas
Slide 20: Quarterly Revenue from Operations
Quarterly Revenue from Operations Cement Realisation (1) (Rs./MT) Revenue from Operations (Rs. crore) +0.2% YoY +13.2% YoY -3.9% QoQ +12.9% QoQ 4,638 4,448 4,459 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 1,433 1,436 1,621 GGBS Realisation (1) (Rs./MT) -3.6% YoY Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 -0.8% QoQ Revenues increased b
Slide 21: Quarterly Raw Material, Power & Fuel costs
Quarterly Raw Material, Power & Fuel costs Cost of Raw Materials (1) + Power & Fuel (Rs./MT) +2.8% YoY Average fuel consumption cost (2) (Rs./Mcal) +4.7% QoQ 1,781 1,749 1,830 665 1.44 1.55 1.50 1.49 677 725 1.42 1,104 1,023 1,165 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Raw m
Slide 22: Quarterly Logistics Costs
Quarterly Logistics Costs Logistics Costs (Rs./MT) -4.9% YoY flat QoQ 1,109 1,055 1,054 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Logistics cost per ton decreased by 4.9% YoY and were stable on QoQ basis YoY reduction driven by reduction in lead and efficiencies; On QoQ basis, benefit of lead reduction offset by
Slide 23: Quarterly Employee Costs and Other Expenses
Quarterly Employee Costs and Other Expenses Employee Costs (1) (Rs./MT) Other Expenses (Rs./MT) Excl. ESOP 250 260 240 costs -15.9% YoY -6.5% YoY -9.3% QoQ -5.9% QoQ As reported (incl. ESOP 735 681 273 271 618 costs) 255 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Reduction on YoY basis, with
Slide 24: Quarterly Operating EBITDA
Quarterly Operating EBITDA (Rs. Crore) +31.5% YoY +6.6% QoQ 267.5 285.1 216.7 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Op. EBITDA per ton (Rs.) 694 860 802 Op. EBITDA Margin (%) 15.1% 18.6% 17.6% Op. EBITDA per ton improvement on YoY basis primarily driven by operating leverage Op. EBITDA per ton decline on QoQ
Slide 25: 9M FY26: Consolidated Financial Performance
9M FY26: Consolidated Financial Performance Total Volume Sold (1) (mn. MT) Cement Volume Sold (mn. MT) GGBS Volume Sold (mn. MT) +12.1% YoY +7.9% YoY +14.1% YoY Sales Volume 9.98 5.38 4.21 8.90 4.99 3.69 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 9M FY25 9M FY26 Revenue from operations (Rs cr) Operating EBITDA
Slide 26: Summary Income Statement
Summary Income Statement Rs. Crore Q3 FY26 Q3 FY25 Variance (% YoY) 9M FY26 9M FY25 Revenue 1,621.2 1,432.7 13.2% 4,617.5 4,103.7 Less: Operating Expenses (1,336.2) (1,216.0) 9.9% (3,742.2) (3,491.1) Op. EBITDA 285.1 216.7 31.5% 875.2 612.6 Other Income 86.1 28.5 202.1% 131.8 80.2 Total EBITDA 371.2
Slide 27: Fair value expense arising from financial instruments (CCPS) designated as FVTPL
Fair value expense arising from financial instruments (CCPS) designated as FVTPL Background The Company raised Rs 1,600 crore in FY22, by issuing Compulsory Convertible Preference Shares (CCPS) to 3 investors viz. AP Asia Opportunistic Holdings Pte. Ltd., Synergy Metals Investments Holding Limited
Slide 28: Consolidated Net Debt Position
Consolidated Net Debt Position (Rs. Crore) Particulars Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FY26 Net Debt (Rs. crore) 4,088 3,231 3,557 Cash & cash equivalent (Rs. crore) 209 958 693 Net Debt/Equity (x) 0.97 0.53 0.58 Net Debt/EBITDA (x) (1) 3.89 2.80 2.90 JSW Cement Q3 FY26 Results Presentation (1) Net Debt/EBITDA o
Slide 29: Sustainability
Sustainability JSW Cement is the World’s leading ‘Green Cement’ manufacturer The average CO2 emission intensity is 562 for the World, whereas for India it is 535 Ours is 258 kg CO2/Tonne of Cementitious Material Jajpur Grinding Unit
Slide 30: Sustainability Performance
Sustainability Performance Specific Thermal Energy GHG Emission Intensity Green Energy Share (Kcal/kg Clinker) (tCO2/tcm) (RE+WHRS %) 749 241 242 24.8 230 21.5 742 174 740 15.0 738 33 29 28 28 4.0 FY23 FY24 FY25 Q3FY26 Scope1 Scope 2 FY23 FY24 FY25 Q3FY26 FY23 FY24 FY25 Q3FY26 India avg. 535 kg/ton(
Slide 31: Sustainability Initiatives & Recognitions
Sustainability Initiatives & Recognitions CII National Award Exceed Environment Award 2025 JSW Cement’s Vijayanagar Unit JSW Cement’s Dolvi Unit received received the 19th Exceed the National Award for Excellence Environment Award 2025 in the in Energy Management 2025 from Legend (Emerging) Category
Slide 32: THANK YOU
THANK YOU Investor Relations Contact ir.jswcement@jsw.in Salem Grinding Unit