Stock listing

GPW:KMP Kompap S.A. Akcje

Home listing (GPW) of Kompap S.A.

Follow Kompap S.A. into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · GPW:KMP

21.80 PLN -0.20 (-0.9%)

Close on Oct 14, 2026

Past 3 months -5.2% · daily closes, Jul 6, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
21.80 – 22.00 PLNOct 14, 2026
Volume
77 sharesOct 14, 2026
Market cap
102.0M PLNAt the close on Oct 14, 2026 · price × 4.68M shares outstanding
Kompap S.A. logo

Prices by listing

ListingLastChangeVolumeOpenHighLowPrevious closePrice from
GPW:KMP · Home21.80 PLN-0.20 (-0.9%)7722.0022.0021.8022.00Close on Oct 14, 2026

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 14, 2026 – Oct 14, 2026 · GPW:KMP · PLN, adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
21.80-0.20-0.9%22.0022.0021.8077
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.002
22.00-1.00-4.3%22.2022.2022.00608
23.00-1.00-4.2%23.0023.0023.0050
24.000.000.0%24.0024.0023.00376
24.000.000.0%24.0024.0024.000
24.000.000.0%24.0024.0024.000
24.000.000.0%24.0024.0024.000
24.000.000.0%24.0024.0024.004
24.000.000.0%24.0024.0024.004
24.000.000.0%24.0024.0024.004
24.00+0.80+3.4%24.0024.0024.004
23.200.000.0%23.2023.2023.200
23.20-0.80-3.3%24.0024.0023.2073
24.00-1.00-4.0%24.0024.0024.00300
25.000.000.0%25.0025.0025.001
25.000.000.0%25.0025.0025.0039
25.00+1.00+4.2%25.0025.0025.0039
24.00-1.00-4.0%25.0025.0024.0023
25.00+1.00+4.2%24.0025.0024.00327
24.000.000.0%24.0025.0024.003,981
24.00+2.00+9.1%21.0024.0021.001,269
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.00150
22.00-1.00-4.3%22.0022.0022.00350
23.00+1.00+4.5%21.8023.0021.801,655
22.00+1.00+4.8%21.0022.0021.00305
21.000.000.0%21.0021.0021.001,110
21.00+0.60+2.9%20.4021.0020.40433
20.400.000.0%20.4020.4020.4014
20.40+0.40+2.0%20.4020.4020.4014
20.000.000.0%20.0020.0020.0011
20.00-0.20-1.0%20.0020.0020.0097
20.20-0.80-3.8%20.2020.2020.204
21.000.000.0%21.0021.0021.0060
21.000.000.0%21.0021.0021.000
21.000.000.0%21.0021.0021.000
21.000.000.0%20.2021.0020.2060
21.000.000.0%21.0021.0021.008
21.00+0.60+2.9%21.0021.0021.0039
20.400.000.0%20.4020.4020.209
20.400.000.0%20.4020.4020.40250
20.400.000.0%20.4020.4020.4075
20.40-0.60-2.9%21.0021.0020.4075
21.00-0.20-0.9%21.4021.4021.001,085
21.20-0.80-3.6%21.6021.6021.2088
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.000
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.000
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.000
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.000
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.00364
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.00364
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.000
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.000
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.000
22.00-0.80-3.5%22.0022.0022.0039
22.800.000.0%22.8022.8022.80887
22.80-0.20-0.9%23.0023.0022.80887
23.00+1.80+8.5%22.0023.0022.001,832
21.200.000.0%21.2021.2021.20420
21.20-0.80-3.6%21.2021.2021.2040
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.00137
22.00-1.00-4.3%22.0023.0022.00503
23.00+1.00+4.5%23.0023.0023.0017
22.00-1.00-4.3%22.0022.0022.0059
23.00+1.00+4.5%23.0023.0023.003
22.000.000.0%21.2022.0021.20460
22.000.000.0%22.0022.0022.0025
Ticker
GPW:KMP
Asset type
Stock
Sector
Industrials
Industry
Business & professional services
Exchange
GPW
Currency
PLN

Latest news

All Kompap S.A. news

Kompap S.A. on 6ix

Sector
Industrials
Industry
Business & professional services
News releases
1 in all · newest Sep 9, 2025 · oldest 2025

Where Kompap S.A. is listed

ListingExchangeCountryCurrency
GPW:KMP · Home listing · This pageGPWPolandPLN
LSE:0O75LSEUnited KingdomPLN

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about Kompap S.A.