Stock listing

NASDAQ:NMFC New Mountain Finance Corporation Stock

Home listing (NASDAQ) of New Mountain Finance Corporation

Follow New Mountain Finance Corporation into a list and get an email when it puts out news.

Share price · NASDAQ:NMFC

$6.57 USD -0.04 (-0.6%)

Close on Oct 20, 2026

Past 3 months -7.7% · daily closes, Jul 6, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026, adjusted for splits
Day range
$6.52 – $6.65 USDOct 20, 2026
Volume
689,052 sharesOct 20, 2026
Market cap
$620.6M USDAt the close on Oct 20, 2026 · price × 94.45M shares outstanding
New Mountain Finance Corporation logo

Prices by listing

ListingLastChangeVolumeOpenHighLowPrevious closePrice from
NASDAQ:NMFC · Home$6.57 USD-0.04 (-0.6%)689,052$6.60$6.65$6.515$6.61Close on Oct 20, 2026
NASDAQ:NMFCZ$25.42 USD+0.01 (0.0%)5,284$25.38$25.42$25.37$25.41Close on Oct 19, 2026
Frankfurt:1N4€5.84 EUR-0.14 (-2.3%)—€5.84€5.84€5.84€5.98Close on Oct 20, 2026

Daily closes

Last 3 months, Jul 20, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · NASDAQ:NMFC · USD, adjusted for splits

DayCloseChange%OpenHighLowVolume
$6.57-0.04-0.6%$6.60$6.65$6.515689,052
$6.61-0.13-1.9%$6.70$6.70$6.555820,908
$6.74-0.155-2.2%$6.86$6.86$6.69433,451
$6.895+0.285+4.3%$6.61$6.91$6.611,683,799
$6.61-0.10-1.5%$6.68$6.71$6.60604,600
$6.71-0.03-0.4%$6.77$6.79$6.63666,043
$6.74+0.01+0.1%$6.73$6.79$6.67513,300
$6.73-0.08-1.2%$6.81$6.82$6.73409,800
$6.81+0.07+1.0%$6.74$6.84$6.72472,200
$6.74-0.10-1.5%$6.81$6.81$6.69529,500
$6.84-0.01-0.1%$6.88$6.90$6.79620,900
$6.85-0.09-1.3%$6.94$7.02$6.83732,800
$6.94-0.09-1.3%$7.03$7.06$6.85947,800
$7.03+0.11+1.6%$6.91$7.05$6.85869,900
$6.92-0.10-1.4%$7.04$7.07$6.92929,700
$7.02+0.05+0.7%$7.00$7.13$6.97573,200
$6.97-0.01-0.1%$6.95$7.00$6.88351,000
$6.98-0.03-0.4%$6.99$7.05$6.93358,500
$7.01-0.05-0.7%$7.06$7.08$6.95456,200
$7.06-0.04-0.6%$7.10$7.13$6.99333,800
$7.10-0.01-0.1%$7.13$7.17$7.07397,500
$7.11+0.12+1.7%$7.02$7.14$7.01658,600
$6.99-0.14-2.0%$7.13$7.13$6.96745,800
$7.13+0.14+2.0%$7.03$7.24$7.03668,800
$6.99-0.23-3.2%$6.93$7.02$6.89602,100
$7.22-0.03-0.4%$7.25$7.26$7.20369,100
$7.25+0.01+0.1%$7.28$7.31$7.23306,000
$7.24+0.01+0.1%$7.26$7.30$7.19362,400
$7.23-0.07-1.0%$7.27$7.28$7.20496,000
$7.30-0.06-0.8%$7.31$7.36$7.20753,300
$7.36-0.12-1.6%$7.44$7.49$7.34446,400
$7.48+0.01+0.1%$7.44$7.56$7.40227,900
$7.47+0.02+0.3%$7.49$7.52$7.37422,900
$7.45-0.03-0.4%$7.50$7.53$7.44361,100
$7.48-0.15-2.0%$7.61$7.66$7.46631,200
$7.63+0.09+1.2%$7.55$7.73$7.55433,500
$7.54-0.08-1.0%$7.64$7.66$7.53387,200
$7.62+0.05+0.7%$7.53$7.65$7.53393,100
$7.57-0.04-0.5%$7.61$7.63$7.55182,100
$7.61-0.03-0.4%$7.63$7.65$7.56231,600
$7.64+0.08+1.1%$7.59$7.65$7.55376,600
$7.56+0.01+0.1%$7.58$7.61$7.49372,500
$7.55-0.04-0.5%$7.59$7.62$7.46299,500
$7.59+0.14+1.9%$7.47$7.60$7.47399,700
$7.45-0.02-0.3%$7.52$7.52$7.45213,700
$7.47-0.26-3.4%$7.70$7.74$7.47328,300
$7.73-0.06-0.8%$7.82$7.83$7.65833,000
$7.79+0.08+1.0%$7.74$7.88$7.74472,600
$7.71-0.02-0.3%$7.73$7.78$7.63343,700
$7.73+0.04+0.5%$7.68$7.80$7.62455,600
$7.69-0.06-0.8%$7.75$7.75$7.62608,700
$7.75+0.10+1.3%$7.65$7.82$7.63668,600
$7.65+0.30+4.1%$7.35$7.72$7.32636,300
$7.35-0.13-1.7%$7.45$7.45$7.26671,500
$7.48+0.25+3.5%$7.33$7.54$7.131,211,100
$7.23+0.34+4.9%$6.97$7.26$6.94779,800
$6.89-0.02-0.3%$6.92$7.00$6.84616,600
$6.91-0.01-0.1%$6.91$6.97$6.82853,900
$6.92-0.15-2.1%$7.08$7.09$6.90362,600
$7.07+0.20+2.9%$6.93$7.11$6.89543,100
$6.87+0.03+0.4%$6.89$6.93$6.85278,500
$6.84+0.02+0.3%$6.85$6.92$6.74523,000
$6.82-0.10-1.4%$6.93$6.93$6.73552,700
$6.92-0.10-1.4%$7.04$7.08$6.92350,400
$7.02+0.02+0.3%$6.99$7.08$6.98361,900
$7.00-0.11-1.5%$7.08$7.08$6.93718,000
Ticker
NASDAQ:NMFC
Asset type
Stock
Sector
Financials
Industry
Investment companies & funds
Exchange
NASDAQ
Currency
USD

What changed lately

Calls

Upcoming

  • New Mountain Finance (NASDAQ:NMFC) Q3 2026 Earnings Call

    Tue, Nov 03, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET

    Register

Replays

  • New Mountain Finance (NASDAQ:NMFC) Q2 2026 Earnings Call

    Tue, Aug 04, 2026 · 10:30 AM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • New Mountain Finance (NASDAQ:NMFC) Q1 2026 Earnings Call

    Tue, May 05, 2026 · 10:00 AM ET

    Watch Transcript
  • New Mountain Finance (NASDAQ:NMFC) Q4 2025 Earnings Call

    Wed, Feb 25, 2026 · 11:30 AM ET

    Watch Transcript

Latest news

All New Mountain Finance Corporation news

Decks

New Mountain Finance Corporation on 6ix

Sector
Financials
Industry
Investment companies & funds
News releases
15 in the last 12 months · 85 in all · newest Oct 5, 2026 · oldest 2019
Calls
23 calls with a replay · 23 with a transcript · latest Aug 4, 2026
Decks
62 decks · latest Aug 4, 2026

Where New Mountain Finance Corporation is listed

ListingExchangeCountryCurrency
NASDAQ:NMFC · Home listing · This pageNASDAQUnited StatesUSD
NASDAQ:NMFCZNASDAQUnited StatesUSD
LS Exchange:A1JJ6GLS ExchangeGermanyEUR
Lang & Schwarz:A1JJ6GLang & SchwarzGermanyEUR
Frankfurt:1N4FrankfurtGermanyEUR
gettex:1N4gettexGermanyEUR
BOATS:NMFCBOATSUnited StatesUSD
Dusseldorf:1N4DusseldorfGermanyEUR
Munich:1N4MunichGermanyEUR
Tradegate:1N4TradegateGermanyEUR
BOATS:NMFCZBOATSUnited StatesUSD

Log in to ask 6ix AI your own questions about New Mountain Finance Corporation.