World Acceptance Corporation · NASDAQ:WRLD

Prescott General Partners LLC reported a 28.50% stake in World Acceptance Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 14, 2026 · Filed Aug 18, 2026

Prescott General Partners LLC reported a 28.50% stake in World Acceptance Corporation, 1,330,943 shares, with active intent on Aug 14, 2026. Filed Aug 18, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
28.50%
Shares
1,330,943
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Prescott General Partners LLC28.50%1,330,943
Prescott Associates L.P.17.70%823,336
Idoya Partners L.P.10.20%476,459
Prescott Investors Profit Sharing Trust0.90%42,294
Thomas W. Smith11.90%554,150
Scott J. Vassalluzzo0.70%31,788

Source

View original at SEC

Related