World Acceptance Corporation · NASDAQ:WRLD

Prescott General Partners LLC reported a 34.70% stake in World Acceptance Corporation (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jul 2, 2025 · Filed Jul 7, 2025

Prescott General Partners LLC reported a 34.70% stake in World Acceptance Corporation, 1,842,134 shares, with active intent on Jul 2, 2025. Filed Jul 7, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
34.70%
Shares
1,842,134
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Prescott General Partners LLC34.70%1,842,134
Prescott Associates L.P.22.80%1,212,367
Idoya Partners L.P.10.80%576,394
Prescott Investors Profit Sharing Trust1.30%67,640
Thomas W. Smith10.60%560,600
Scott J. Vassalluzzo0.60%31,788

Source

View original at SEC

Related