Vertex, Inc. · NASDAQ:VERX

Amanda Radcliffe reported a 20.90% stake in Vertex, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 13, 2025

Amanda Radcliffe reported a 20.90% stake in Vertex, Inc., 33,273,094 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 13, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
20.90%
Shares
33,273,094
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
16 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Amanda Radcliffe20.90%33,273,094
Stefanie Thompson20.70%32,986,262
Jeffrey Westphal1.00%1,521,822
Christopher Thompson<0.01%5,629
Benjamin Schmerin<0.01%4,222
Conrad Radcliffe1.70%2,731,647
Kailey Radcliffe3.30%5,294,875
Antoinette Capik3.30%5,294,875
Anne Marie Westphal0.10%173,074
Kyle Westphal0.80%1,211,100
Jacob Westphal0.50%745,706
Melanie DeStefano1.20%1,941,750
Samantha Lucas1.20%1,969,895
Mackenzie Lucas1.20%1,941,750
Andrea Schmerin1.20%1,983,968
Constance Thompson0.10%112,581

Source

View original at SEC

Related