The Real Brokerage, Inc. · NASDAQ:REAX

Insight Holdings Group, LLC reported a 17.30% stake in The Real Brokerage, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 11, 2025

Insight Holdings Group, LLC reported a 17.30% stake in The Real Brokerage, Inc., 34,227,741 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 11, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
17.30%
Shares
34,227,741
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
11 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Insight Partners (Cayman) XI, L.P.7.90%15,549,682
Insight Partners (Delaware) XI, L.P.1.00%1,985,426
Insight Partners (EU) XI, S.C.Sp.0.90%1,844,297
Insight Partners XI (Co-Investors) (B), L.P.0.20%325,758
Insight Partners XI (Co-Investors), L.P.0.10%236,346
Insight Partners XI, L.P.7.20%14,193,481
Insight Associates XI, L.P.16.30%32,290,693
Insight Associates XI, Ltd.16.30%32,290,693
Insight Associates (EU) XI, S.a.r.l.0.90%1,844,297
Insight Venture Management, LLC0%92,751
Insight Holdings Group, LLC17.30%34,227,741

Source

View original at SEC

Related