The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. · NASDAQ:BWIN

L. Lowry Baldwin reported a 17.00% stake in The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 8, 2026

L. Lowry Baldwin reported a 17.00% stake in The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc., 19,938,909 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 8, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
17.00%
Shares
19,938,909
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
L. Lowry Baldwin17.00%19,938,909
BIGH, LLC11.40%12,537,590
Elizabeth H. Krystyn1.60%1,595,012
Laura R. Sherman2.20%2,237,544
Trevor L. Baldwin2.10%2,074,613
Daniel A. Galbraith1.20%1,189,478
Bradford L. Hale0.30%304,672

Source

View original at SEC

Related