The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. · NASDAQ:BWIN

L. Lowry Baldwin reported a 22.50% stake in The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025

L. Lowry Baldwin reported a 22.50% stake in The Baldwin Insurance Group, Inc., 20,400,702 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 15, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
22.50%
Shares
20,400,702
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
7 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
L. Lowry Baldwin22.50%20,400,702
BIGH, LLC15.20%12,622,590
Elizabeth H. Krystyn2.60%1,916,999
Laura R. Sherman3.10%2,237,544
Trevor L. Baldwin3.00%2,156,398
Daniel A. Galbraith1.60%1,149,841
Bradford L. Hale0.40%254,830

Source

View original at SEC

Related