Telus Corporation · TSX:T

Bank Of Montreal's stake in Telus Corporation fell to 3.78% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 14, 2025

Bank Of Montreal's stake in Telus Corporation fell to 3.78%, 58,129,433 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
3.78%
Shares
58,129,433
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Bank of Montreal3.78%58,129,433
BANK OF MONTREAL HOLDING INC.3.62%55,701,031
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC. WEALTH MANAGEMENT3.57%54,881,677
BMO NESBITT BURNS SECURITIES LTD.0.01%203,253
BMO PRIVATE INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC.0.25%3,858,627
BMO ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.1.74%26,744,400
BMO NESBITT BURNS INC.0.05%819,354
BANK OF MONTREAL EUROPE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY0%26,635

Source

View original at SEC

Related