Profrac Holding Corp. · NASDAQ:ACDC

Dan H. Wilks reported a 47.30% stake in Profrac Holding Corp. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Aug 10, 2026 · Filed Aug 12, 2026

Dan H. Wilks reported a 47.30% stake in Profrac Holding Corp., 86,743,609 shares, with active intent on Aug 10, 2026. Filed Aug 12, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
47.30%
Shares
86,743,609
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
11 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
THRC Holdings, LP45.00%83,209,008
Dan H. Wilks47.30%86,743,609
THRC Management LLC45.00%83,209,008
Farris Wilks35.10%64,921,131
FARJO Holdings LP0.60%1,181,721
FARJO MANAGMENT LLC0.60%1,181,721
Farris and Jo Ann Wilks 2022 Family Trust31.70%58,571,444
Matthew Wilks1.20%2,290,224
Jo Ann Wilks32.30%59,753,165
Heavenly Father's Foundation1.70%3,219,733
Wilks Brothers LLC0.60%1,071,454

Source

View original at SEC

Related