Profrac Holding Corp. · NASDAQ:ACDC

Dan H. Wilks reported a 47.90% stake in Profrac Holding Corp. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jun 25, 2026 · Filed Jun 29, 2026

Dan H. Wilks reported a 47.90% stake in Profrac Holding Corp., 86,743,609 shares, with active intent on Jun 25, 2026. Filed Jun 29, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
47.90%
Shares
86,743,609
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
11 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
THRC Holdings, LP45.30%82,452,422
Dan H. Wilks47.90%86,743,609
THRC Management LLC45.30%82,452,422
Farris Wilks35.70%64,897,960
FARJO Holdings LP0.60%1,158,550
FARJO MANAGMENT LLC0.60%1,158,550
Farris and Jo Ann Wilks 2022 Family Trust32.20%58,571,444
Matthew Wilks1.20%2,210,224
Jo Ann Wilks32.80%59,729,994
Heavenly Father's Foundation1.80%3,219,733
Wilks Brothers LLC0.60%1,071,454

Source

View original at SEC

Related