Organogenesis Holdings Inc. · NASDAQ:ORGO

Alan A. Ades reported a 17.60% stake in Organogenesis Holdings Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jun 24, 2025 · Filed Jun 26, 2025

Alan A. Ades reported a 17.60% stake in Organogenesis Holdings Inc., 22,319,836 shares, with active intent on Jun 24, 2025. Filed Jun 26, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
17.60%
Shares
22,319,836
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
14 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Alan A. Ades17.60%22,319,836
Albert Erani14.10%17,920,498
Glenn H. Nussdorf9.40%11,912,841
Dennis Erani7.90%10,043,701
Starr Wisdom0%20,000
Organo PFG LLC6.50%8,279,490
Organo Investors LLC2.20%2,851,984
Alan Ades 2014 GRAT2.40%3,075,865
Albert Erani Family Trust dated 12/29/20120%0
Dennis Erani 2012 Issue Trust dated 12/20/126.60%8,382,031
GN 2016 Family Trust u/a/d August 12, 20160.70%918,680
GN 2016 Organo 10-Year GRAT u/a/d September 30, 20167.00%8,871,320
RED Holdings, LLC5.30%6,784,024
Josette Ades6.40%8,112,497

Source

View original at SEC

Related