Organogenesis Holdings Inc. · NASDAQ:ORGO

Alan A. Ades reported a 17.80% stake in Organogenesis Holdings Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Jan 3, 2025

Alan A. Ades reported a 17.80% stake in Organogenesis Holdings Inc., 22,319,837 shares, with active intent on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Jan 3, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
17.80%
Shares
22,319,837
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
14 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Alan A. Ades17.80%22,319,837
Albert Erani14.30%17,920,498
Glenn H. Nussdorf9.50%11,912,841
Dennis Erani8.00%10,043,701
Starr Wisdom0%20,000
Organo PFG LLC6.60%8,279,490
Organo Investors LLC2.30%2,851,984
Alan Ades 2014 GRAT2.40%3,075,865
Albert Erani Family Trust dated 12/29/20120%0
Dennis Erani 2012 Issue Trust dated 12/20/126.70%8,382,031
GN 2016 Family Trust u/a/d August 12, 20160.70%918,680
GN 2016 Organo 10-Year GRAT u/a/d September 30, 20167.10%8,871,320
RED Holdings, LLC5.40%6,784,024
Josette Ades1.40%1,710,552

Source

View original at SEC

Related