Obsidian Energy Ltd · TSX:OBE

Lorber David A reported a 4.60% stake in Obsidian Energy Ltd (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Mar 11, 2026 · Filed Mar 13, 2026

Lorber David A reported a 4.60% stake in Obsidian Energy Ltd, 3,083,110 shares, with active intent on Mar 11, 2026. Filed Mar 13, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
4.60%
Shares
3,083,110
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
FrontFour Capital Group LLC4.30%2,907,541
FrontFour Master Fund Ltd.4.30%2,907,541
FrontFour Capital Corp.0%75,571
Loukas Stephen4.00%2,705,546
Lorber David A4.60%3,083,110
George Zachary4.40%2,983,112

Source

View original at SEC

Related