Klaviyo, Inc. Series A · NYSE:KVYO

Summit Partners L P reported a 12.03% stake in Klaviyo, Inc. Series A (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 13, 2025

Summit Partners L P reported a 12.03% stake in Klaviyo, Inc. Series A, 18,852,778 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 13, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
12.03%
Shares
18,852,778
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund IX-A, L.P.7.11%11,142,414
Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund IX-B, L.P.4.44%6,957,168
Summit Partners Co-Invest (Kiwi), L.P.0.44%687,035
Summit Investors GE IX/VC IV, LLC0.04%58,561
Summit Investors GE IX/VC IV (UK), L.P.0.01%7,600
Summit Partners, L.P.12.03%18,852,778

Source

View original at SEC

Related