Klaviyo, Inc. Series A · NYSE:KVYO

Summit Partners L P reported a 34.13% stake in Klaviyo, Inc. Series A (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 7, 2025

Summit Partners L P reported a 34.13% stake in Klaviyo, Inc. Series A, 40,827,778 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 7, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
34.13%
Shares
40,827,778
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund IX-A, L.P.20.17%24,130,130
Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund IX-B, L.P.12.59%15,066,515
Summit Partners Co-Invest (Kiwi), L.P.1.24%1,487,851
Summit Investors GE IX/VC IV, LLC0.11%126,822
Summit Investors GE IX/VC IV (UK), L.P.0.01%16,460
Summit Partners, L.P.34.13%40,827,778

Source

View original at SEC

Related