Ies Holdings, Inc. · NASDAQ:IESC

Gendell Jeffrey L reported a 51.70% stake in Ies Holdings, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Oct 5, 2026 · Filed Oct 6, 2026

Gendell Jeffrey L reported a 51.70% stake in Ies Holdings, Inc., 20,813,118 shares, with active intent on Oct 5, 2026. Filed Oct 6, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
51.70%
Shares
20,813,118
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Tontine Capital Partners, L.P.27.20%10,955,342
Tontine Capital Management, L.L.C.36.70%14,776,400
Tontine Management, L.L.C.7.00%2,820,324
Tontine Capital Overseas Master Fund II, L.P.3.50%1,421,868
Tontine Asset Associates, L.L.C.4.00%1,615,650
Tontine Associates, L.L.C.3.20%1,280,114
Tontine Capital Overseas GP, L.L.C.0.20%94,568
Jeffrey L. Gendell51.70%20,813,118

Source

View original at SEC

Related