Ies Holdings, Inc. · NASDAQ:IESC

Gendell Jeffrey L reported a 54.20% stake in Ies Holdings, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Sep 15, 2025 · Filed Sep 17, 2025

Gendell Jeffrey L reported a 54.20% stake in Ies Holdings, Inc., 10,769,717 shares, with active intent on Sep 15, 2025. Filed Sep 17, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
54.20%
Shares
10,769,717
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Tontine Capital Partners, L.P.28.30%5,614,644
Tontine Capital Management, L.L.C.37.90%7,525,173
Tontine Management, L.L.C.7.10%1,410,162
Tontine Capital Overseas Master Fund II, L.P.4.10%810,934
Tontine Asset Associates, L.L.C.4.60%907,825
Tontine Associates, L.L.C.3.20%640,057
Tontine Capital Overseas GP, L.L.C.0.20%47,284
Jeffrey L. Gendell54.20%10,769,717

Source

View original at SEC

Related