Hamilton Lane Incorporated · NASDAQ:HLNE

HLA Investments, LLC reported a 27.60% stake in Hamilton Lane Incorporated (Schedule 13D/A)

Event May 27, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026

HLA Investments, LLC reported a 27.60% stake in Hamilton Lane Incorporated, 15,351,034 shares, with active intent on May 27, 2026. Filed May 29, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
27.60%
Shares
15,351,034
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
27 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
HLA Investments, LLC27.60%15,351,034
HRHLA, LLC27.60%15,351,034
Hartley R. Rogers27.60%15,351,034
Hamilton Lane Advisors, Inc.2.30%1,028,699
Mario L. Giannini3.10%1,418,054
Kyera Giannini0.50%213,648
Nicole Giannini0.50%213,648
The 2008 Sexton Des. Trust FBO Laura Sexton0.70%291,233
The 2008 Sexton Des. Trust FBO Matthew Sexton0.70%291,233
O. Griffith Sexton1.40%604,732
Oakville Number 2 Trust0.80%330,022
Rysaffe Trustee CO (CI) Limited0.80%330,022
French River 5 Limited0.80%330,022
Edward B. Whittemore0.20%95,000
Laurence F. Whittemore0.10%56,880
Michael Schmertzler1.40%600,000
Erik R. Hirsch3.20%1,417,363
Juan Delgado-Moreira4.30%1,882,047
Paul Yett0.50%228,500
Tara Devlin0.50%210,619
Stephen R. Brennan0.40%176,388
Andrea Anigati Kramer1.00%434,323
Michael Kelly0.10%60,000
Thomas Kerr0.40%179,670
David Helgerson0.40%189,912
Michael Donohue0.10%59,368
Margaret McAllister0.80%359,006

Source

View original at SEC

Related