Hamilton Lane Incorporated · NASDAQ:HLNE

HLA Investments, LLC reported a 28.10% stake in Hamilton Lane Incorporated (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Feb 12, 2025 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

HLA Investments, LLC reported a 28.10% stake in Hamilton Lane Incorporated, 15,657,470 shares, with active intent on Feb 12, 2025. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
28.10%
Shares
15,657,470
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
26 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
HLA Investments, LLC28.10%15,657,470
HRHLA, LLC28.10%15,657,470
Hartley R. Rogers28.10%15,657,470
Hamilton Lane Advisors, Inc.2.30%1,028,699
Mario L. Giannini3.20%1,408,829
Kyera Giannini0.50%213,648
Nicole Giannini0.50%213,648
The 2008 Sexton Des. Trust FBO Laura Sexton0.70%291,233
The 2008 Sexton Des. Trust FBO Matthew Sexton0.70%291,233
O. Griffith Sexton1.40%603,401
Oakville Number 2 Trust1.10%480,022
Rysaffe Trustee CO (CI) Limited1.10%480,022
Edward B. Whittemore0.20%105,000
Laurence F. Whittemore0.20%91,880
Michael Schmertzler1.40%625,005
Erik R. Hirsch3.90%1,741,441
Juan Delgado-Moreira4.20%1,830,791
Paul Yett0.50%231,182
Kevin J. Lucey0%0
Tara Devlin0.50%212,429
Stephen R. Brennan0.40%185,703
Andrea Anigati Kramer1.00%429,832
Michael Kelly0.20%80,000
Thomas Kerr0.40%189,301
David Helgerson0.40%195,068
Michael Donohue0.10%59,368

Source

View original at SEC

Related