Gcm Grosvenor Inc. · NASDAQ:GCMG

Michael Jay Sacks reported a 69.90% stake in Gcm Grosvenor Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 13, 2026

Michael Jay Sacks reported a 69.90% stake in Gcm Grosvenor Inc., 141,672,819 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
69.90%
Shares
141,672,819
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Michael Jay Sacks69.90%141,672,819
Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C.68.70%133,965,014
Grosvenor Holdings II, L.L.C.5.00%3,226,977
GCM Grosvenor Management, LLC6.80%4,480,828
GCM Progress LLC59.30%88,993,499
GCM Progress Subsidiary LLC59.30%88,993,499

Source

View original at SEC

Related