Gcm Grosvenor Inc. · NASDAQ:GCMG

Michael Jay Sacks reported a 72.80% stake in Gcm Grosvenor Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 8, 2025

Michael Jay Sacks reported a 72.80% stake in Gcm Grosvenor Inc., 142,565,831 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 8, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
72.80%
Shares
142,565,831
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Michael Jay Sacks72.80%142,565,831
Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C.71.70%134,858,026
Grosvenor Holdings II, L.L.C.5.70%3,226,977
GCM Grosvenor Management, LLC7.80%4,480,828
GCM Progress LLC62.90%90,155,396
GCM Progress Subsidiary LLC62.90%90,155,396

Source

View original at SEC

Related