Fvcbankcorp, Inc. · NASDAQ:FVCB

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.02% stake in Fvcbankcorp, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Dec 31, 2025 · Filed Feb 13, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.02% stake in Fvcbankcorp, Inc., 1,088,952 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2025. Filed Feb 13, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
6.02%
Shares
1,088,952
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC6.02%1,088,952
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd4.65%839,758
Fourthstone GP LLC1.38%249,194
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.22%220,477
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.16%28,717
L. Phillip Stone, IV6.02%1,088,952

Source

View original at SEC

Related