Fvcbankcorp, Inc. · NASDAQ:FVCB

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.11% stake in Fvcbankcorp, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.11% stake in Fvcbankcorp, Inc., 1,275,574 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.11%
Shares
1,275,574
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.11%1,275,574
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.44%976,735
Fourthstone GP LLC1.67%298,839
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.51%270,122
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.16%28,717
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.11%1,275,574

Source

View original at SEC

Related