Franklin Financial Services Corporation · NASDAQ:FRAF

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.41% stake in Franklin Financial Services Corporation (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.41% stake in Franklin Financial Services Corporation, 331,586 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.41%
Shares
331,586
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.41%331,586
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.83%261,055
Fourthstone GP LLC1.58%70,531
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.55%69,213
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.03%1,318
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.41%331,586

Source

View original at SEC

Related