Franklin Financial Services Corporation · NASDAQ:FRAF

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.43% stake in Franklin Financial Services Corporation (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.43% stake in Franklin Financial Services Corporation, 375,872 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
8.43%
Shares
375,872
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC8.43%375,872
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd6.64%295,929
Fourthstone GP LLC1.79%79,943
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.76%78,625
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.03%1,318
L. Phillip Stone, IV8.43%375,872

Source

View original at SEC

Related