First National Corporation · NASDAQ:FXNC

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.56% stake in First National Corporation (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 8.56% stake in First National Corporation, 774,119 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
8.56%
Shares
774,119
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC8.56%774,119
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd6.32%571,204
Fourthstone GP LLC2.24%202,915
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.75%157,838
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.50%45,077
L. Phillip Stone, IV8.56%774,199

Source

View original at SEC

Related