Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. · NASDAQ:EBMT

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.93% stake in Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event May 15, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 6.93% stake in Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc., 551,952 shares, as a passive investor on May 15, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
6.93%
Shares
551,952
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC6.93%551,952
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.31%423,045
Fourthstone GP LLC1.62%128,907
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.45%115,754
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.17%13,153
L. Phillip Stone, IV6.93%551,952

Source

View original at SEC

Related