Doubleverify Holdings, Inc. · NYSE:DV

Providence Equity GP VII-A L.P. reported a 11.40% stake in Doubleverify Holdings, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 12, 2025

Providence Equity GP VII-A L.P. reported a 11.40% stake in Doubleverify Holdings, Inc., 18,290,908 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 12, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
11.40%
Shares
18,290,908
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
8 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Providence VII U.S. Holdings L.P.11.30%18,173,777
Providence Equity GP VII-A L.P.11.40%18,290,908
Providence Butternut Co-Investment L.P.0.10%117,131
R. Davis Noell11.40%18,331,566
J. David Phillips11.40%18,321,628
Karim A. Tabet11.40%18,290,908
Andrew A. Tisdale11.40%18,293,408
Michael J. Dominguez11.40%18,405,944

Source

View original at SEC

Related