Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. · NASDAQ:DSGR

King Luther Capital Management Corp reported a 78.70% stake in Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Jul 15, 2026 · Filed Jul 16, 2026

King Luther Capital Management Corp reported a 78.70% stake in Distribution Solutions Group, Inc., 36,357,588 shares, with active intent on Jul 15, 2026. Filed Jul 16, 2026 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
78.70%
Shares
36,357,588
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
14 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC / PDLP Lawson, LLC7.70%3,578,228
LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P.1.20%552,500
LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P.0.10%56,470
LKCM Core Discipline, L.P.0.10%23,182
LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P.2.60%1,184,652
LKCM Headwater II Sidecar Partnership, L.P.0%0
LKCM Headwater Investments III, L.P.0%0
301 HW Opus Investors, LLC34.60%16,000,000
LKCM TE Investors, LLC17.30%8,000,000
Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC7.60%3,522,988
LKCM Headwater Investments IV, L.P.7.40%3,434,044
Luther King Capital Management Corporation78.70%36,357,588
J. Luther King, Jr.78.70%36,357,588
J. Bryan King77.60%35,838,638

Source

View original at SEC

Related