Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. · NASDAQ:DSGR

King Luther Capital Management Corp reported a 77.60% stake in Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. (Schedule 13D/A)

Event Feb 12, 2025 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

King Luther Capital Management Corp reported a 77.60% stake in Distribution Solutions Group, Inc., 36,357,588 shares, with active intent on Feb 12, 2025. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13D/A).

Stake
77.60%
Shares
36,357,588
Intent
Active
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
14 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC / PDLP Lawson, LLC7.60%3,578,228
LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P.1.20%552,500
LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P.0.10%56,470
LKCM Core Discipline, L.P.0.10%23,182
LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P.2.50%1,184,652
LKCM Headwater II Sidecar Partnership, L.P.0%0
LKCM Headwater Investments III, L.P.0%0
301 HW Opus Investors, LLC34.20%16,000,000
LKCM TE Investors, LLC17.10%8,000,000
Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC7.50%3,522,988
LKCM Headwater Investments IV, L.P.7.30%3,434,044
Luther King Capital Management Corporation77.60%36,357,588
J. Luther King, Jr.77.60%36,357,588
J. Bryan King76.50%35,838,638

Source

View original at SEC

Related