Constellation Energy Corporation · NASDAQ:CEG

ECP ControlCo, LLC reported a 6.10% stake in Constellation Energy Corporation (Schedule 13G)

Event Jan 7, 2026 · Filed Jan 14, 2026

ECP ControlCo, LLC reported a 6.10% stake in Constellation Energy Corporation, 22,043,724 shares, as a passive investor on Jan 7, 2026. Filed Jan 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
6.10%
Shares
22,043,724
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
17 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
ECP ControlCo, LLC6.10%22,043,724
Energy Capital Partners III, LLC3.10%11,183,651
Energy Capital Partners IV, LLC0.60%2,266,957
ECP Calpine GP, LLC2.40%8,593,116
ECP III Volt Holdings, LLC0.03%106,918
ECP III-A Volt Holdings, LLC1.00%3,599,243
ECP III-B Volt Holdings, LLC0.10%434,667
ECP III-C Volt Holdings, LP0.40%1,487,983
ECP III-D Volt Holdings, LP0.50%1,836,426
ECP Checkerspot Holdings, LP1.00%3,718,414
ECP IV-A Volt Holdings, LP0.10%543,086
ECP IV-B Volt Holdings, LP0.03%91,013
ECP IV-C Volt Holdings, LP0.10%450,142
ECP IV-D Volt Holdings, LP0.30%1,182,716
ECP Calpine Fund GP, LP2.40%8,593,116
ECP Calpine Continuation Fund, LP2.00%7,270,971
ECP Calpine Rollover Fund, LP0.20%618,188

Source

View original at SEC

Related