Constellation Energy Corporation · NASDAQ:CEG

ECP ControlCo, LLC's stake in Constellation Energy Corporation fell to 4.00% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2026 · Filed Aug 7, 2026

ECP ControlCo, LLC's stake in Constellation Energy Corporation fell to 4.00%, 14,443,227 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2026. Filed Aug 7, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
4.00%
Shares
14,443,227
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
17 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
ECP ControlCo, LLC4.00%14,443,227
Energy Capital Partners III, LLC2.00%7,232,996
Energy Capital Partners IV, LLC0.40%1,466,151
ECP Calpine GP, LLC1.60%5,744,080
ECP III Volt Holdings, LLC0.02%69,149
ECP III-A Volt Holdings, LLC0.70%2,327,800
ECP III-B Volt Holdings, LLC0.10%281,120
ECP III-C Volt Holdings, LP0.30%962,349
ECP III-D Volt Holdings, LP0.30%1,187,704
ECP Checkerspot Holdings, LP0.70%2,404,874
ECP IV-A Volt Holdings, LP0.10%351,240
ECP IV-B Volt Holdings, LP0.02%58,863
ECP IV-C Volt Holdings, LP0.10%291,129
ECP IV-D Volt Holdings, LP0.20%764,919
ECP Calpine Fund GP, LP1.60%5,744,080
ECP Calpine Continuation Fund, LP1.30%4,702,479
ECP Calpine Rollover Fund, LP0.10%399,812

Source

View original at SEC

Related