Compass Therapeutics, Inc. · NASDAQ:CMPX

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 9.80% stake in Compass Therapeutics, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 9.80% stake in Compass Therapeutics, Inc., 13,496,208 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.80%
Shares
13,496,208
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC9.80%13,496,208
KEVIN TANG9.80%13,496,208
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP4.90%6,765,438
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, LP3.90%5,397,770
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC0.70%999,750
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, INC0.30%333,250

Source

View original at SEC

Related