Compass Therapeutics, Inc. · NASDAQ:CMPX

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 8.00% stake in Compass Therapeutics, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 15, 2025

Tang Capital Management LLC reported a 8.00% stake in Compass Therapeutics, Inc., 11,052,632 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 15, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
8.00%
Shares
11,052,632
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC8.00%11,052,632
KEVIN TANG8.00%11,052,632
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS, LP4.00%5,391,171
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS INTERNATIONAL, LP3.10%4,328,461
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS III, INC0.70%999,750
TANG CAPITAL PARTNERS IV, INC0.20%333,250

Source

View original at SEC

Related