Colony Bankcorp, Inc. · NYSE:CBAN

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.76% stake in Colony Bankcorp, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.76% stake in Colony Bankcorp, Inc., 2,064,886 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.76%
Shares
2,064,886
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC9.76%2,064,886
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd7.40%1,566,390
Fourthstone GP LLC2.36%498,496
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP2.04%432,610
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.31%65,886
L. Phillip Stone, IV9.76%2,064,886

Source

View original at SEC

Related