Choiceone Financial Services, Inc. · NASDAQ:COFS

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.32% stake in Choiceone Financial Services, Inc. (Schedule 13G)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 5.32% stake in Choiceone Financial Services, Inc., 476,103 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
5.32%
Shares
476,103
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC5.32%476,103
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd3.68%330,048
Fourthstone GP LLC1.63%146,055
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.11%99,156
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.52%46,899
L. Phillip Stone, IV5.32%476,103

Source

View original at SEC

Related