Choiceone Financial Services, Inc. · NASDAQ:COFS

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.63% stake in Choiceone Financial Services, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.63% stake in Choiceone Financial Services, Inc., 1,142,959 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.63%
Shares
1,142,959
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.63%1,142,959
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.89%882,201
Fourthstone GP LLC1.74%260,758
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.57%235,200
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.17%25,558
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.63%1,142,959

Source

View original at SEC

Related