California Bancorp · NASDAQ:BCAL

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.47% stake in California Bancorp (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2025 · Filed May 13, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.47% stake in California Bancorp, 2,409,178 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2025. Filed May 13, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
7.47%
Shares
2,409,178
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.47%2,409,178
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd5.63%1,816,746
Fourthstone GP LLC1.84%592,432
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.74%561,197
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.10%31,235
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.47%2,409,178

Source

View original at SEC

Related