California Bancorp · NASDAQ:BCAL

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.36% stake in California Bancorp (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

Fourthstone LLC reported a 9.36% stake in California Bancorp, 3,010,135 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
9.36%
Shares
3,010,135
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC9.36%3,010,135
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd7.04%2,264,131
Fourthstone GP LLC2.32%746,004
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP2.11%679,260
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.21%66,744
L. Phillip Stone, IV9.36%3,010,135

Source

View original at SEC

Related