Braze, Inc. · NASDAQ:BRZE

Divesh Makan's stake in Braze, Inc. fell to 2.90% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Jun 30, 2025 · Filed Aug 14, 2025

Divesh Makan's stake in Braze, Inc. fell to 2.90%, 2,640,518 shares, as a passive investor on Jun 30, 2025. Filed Aug 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
2.90%
Shares
2,640,518
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
15 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III-B, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III GP, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III TT GP, Ltd.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V-B, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V GP, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V TT GP, Ltd.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI, L.P.0.70%628,880
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI-B, L.P.1.00%926,682
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI GP, L.P.1.70%1,555,562
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI TT GP, Ltd.1.70%1,555,562
Divesh Makan2.90%2,640,518
William J.G. Griffith2.90%2,641,106
Matthew Jacobson2.30%2,103,466

Source

View original at SEC

Related