Braze, Inc. · NASDAQ:BRZE

Divesh Makan reported a 3.30% stake in Braze, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Dec 31, 2024 · Filed Feb 14, 2025

Divesh Makan reported a 3.30% stake in Braze, Inc., 2,873,586 shares, as a passive investor on Dec 31, 2024. Filed Feb 14, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
3.30%
Shares
2,873,586
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
15 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III, L.P0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III-B, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III GP, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners III TT GP, Ltd.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V-B, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V GP, L.P.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners V TT GP, Ltd.0%0
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI, L.P.0.90%752,506
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI-B, L.P.1.20%1,036,124
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI GP, L.P.2.00%1,788,630
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VI TT GP, Ltd.2.00%1,788,630
Divesh Makan3.30%2,873,586
William J.G. Griffith3.30%2,874,174
Matthew Jacobson2.70%2,336,534

Source

View original at SEC

Related