Ames National Corporation · NASDAQ:ATLO

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.71% stake in Ames National Corporation (Schedule 13G)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 15, 2026

Fourthstone LLC reported a 7.71% stake in Ames National Corporation, 683,250 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 15, 2026 (Schedule 13G).

Stake
7.71%
Shares
683,250
Intent
Passive
What changed
Crossed above 5%
Filed together
6 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Fourthstone LLC7.71%683,250
Fourthstone Master Opportunity Fund Ltd6.03%534,294
Fourthstone GP LLC1.68%148,956
Fourthstone QP Opportunity Fund LP1.66%147,215
Fourthstone Small-Cap Financials Fund LP0.22%1,741
L. Phillip Stone, IV7.71%683,250

Source

View original at SEC

Related