Alector, Inc. · NASDAQ:ALEC

Terrance G. McGuire's stake in Alector, Inc. fell to 4.70% (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Mar 31, 2026 · Filed May 14, 2026

Terrance G. McGuire's stake in Alector, Inc. fell to 4.70%, 5,173,499 shares, as a passive investor on Mar 31, 2026. Filed May 14, 2026 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
4.70%
Shares
5,173,499
Intent
Passive
What changed
Fell below 5%
Filed together
11 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P.0.50%498,468
Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P.0.20%267,979
Polaris Venture Partners VI (AIV), L.P.3.00%3,280,842
Polaris Venture Partners VI (AIV-B), L.P.0.70%806,528
Polaris Venture Management Co VI, L.L.C.4.40%4,853,817
David Barrett4.40%4,853,817
Brian Chee4.40%4,853,817
Jonathan A. Flint4.40%4,892,941
Terrance G. McGuire4.70%5,173,499
Amir Nashat4.50%4,985,149
Bryce Youngren4.40%4,865,681

Source

View original at SEC

Related