Alector, Inc. · NASDAQ:ALEC

Terrance G. McGuire reported a 6.50% stake in Alector, Inc. (Schedule 13G/A)

Event Sep 30, 2025 · Filed Nov 13, 2025

Terrance G. McGuire reported a 6.50% stake in Alector, Inc., 7,095,251 shares, as a passive investor on Sep 30, 2025. Filed Nov 13, 2025 (Schedule 13G/A).

Stake
6.50%
Shares
7,095,251
Intent
Passive
What changed
Stake changed
Filed together
11 holders

The filing in full

HolderStakeShares
Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P.0.50%498,468
Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P.0.30%378,403
Polaris Venture Partners VI (AIV), L.P.4.40%4,797,563
Polaris Venture Partners VI (AIV-B), L.P.1.10%1,179,383
Polaris Venture Management Co VI, L.L.C.6.30%6,853,817
David Barrett6.30%6,880,071
Brian Chee6.30%6,880,084
Jonathan A. Flint6.30%6,892,942
Terrance G. McGuire6.50%7,095,251
Amir Nashat6.40%6,932,617
Bryce Youngren6.40%6,945,149

Source

View original at SEC

Related